?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Another day, another..err.. day..

I'll start this entry as I'm waiting for Dr. Fox and I'll finish it between classes.

First my immediate rant, I left my god damn pen in the car when I made a specific point to bring it with me.. It's the one Jenn got me and it's damn handy. Argh.

Secondly, it's 9/11... Yeah... I still think the US was in a dream world not expecting to be the target of international terrorism.. I am still saddened by the loss of life but I feel I honor th edead by living, not be any other means.

I'm worried about Chris... The whole passing out thing at the concert really could not be construed as a good thing.. I would have sat with him If I knew but we were in the pit when it happened...

Speaking of that.. It was a great show.. I pressed my way to the front again, got covered in A.W.K. Sweat, caught him a few times, shook his hand... All in all, pretty nifty. Only small complaint is that to many people got on stage and it was hard to see Andrew at times.

I hate trying to kill time between classes.. About an hour of time to waste.. Bleh.. Maybe I'll find nice comfortable chair and fall asleep.. Wouldn't that just suck? Bother to come in after a concert when the last thing that I really want to do is be here?

Some ass hat twisted my shoulder last night.. MM.... Recurring injury... Arm is still functional though and I don't think it's nearly as bad as the time in the pool, but it still hurts.

It's interesting watching people interact with people they work with.. I guess as I've been removed from people's workplaces for a long time it's something that I miss.. It seems almost playful in nature... Isolated as I am in my remote house I think that it's soemthing I wish I stilll had.

Another lirrle amusement is the looks I get from people when I'm touch typing and looking around the dining area.. People just don't expect people to be typing and looking at the same time I think.. If there is one little accessory that I want to get for my PDA it would be a Bluetooth keyboard to fuck with people. I'd just leave the handheld in my pocket and leave the keyboard out to type. I think people would either stop and wonder what the hell was up or they'd think I was insane... Either or it would deffinitly amuse me... It worries me also that I'd take some kind of amusement of having people think I was a total loney... Even though I may be.

So as I was reading this morning cached version of CNN I noticed that they gov. Has put out another warning about terrorism on this 9/11... Like there is going to be another attack today or around it. If I was a terrorist I'd make sure to do shit in the work week... Serves a better purpose to fuck things up, even in the long run.

If this 9/11 was on a weekend I bet no one would care as much...

The bloody damn glasses are still messing with me... I'm used to when I wear glasses that my eyes are concealeed. I don't like people to be able to see where I'm looking... I tend to look at faces alot...I like to see expressions... Eh.. Guess I'll have to get used to it.

Bleh... Babble babble babble..

I'm looking foward to relaxing tommorow. Mmm.. Relaxation.

Later... I think I'm gonna go take a nap.

Profile

Buny
hellbuny
Hellbuny

Latest Month

September 2012
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes