?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Mmm... Stomach cramps are fun... they're like getting hugged really tightly by a small midget who won't let go... god I love that midget...

Things are going well... In an hour I'll be starting my last retail shift with REI Rockville... it kinda makes me sad... I've really enjoyed working there doing retail... Sick, I know but such a great group of people.

I'll start on monday with my training with Olga, the former admin for College Park, and I will officially not be a retail monkey next week. I'm really damn excited. (and excited about that first paycheck at the new rate/hours)

Hopefully Tommorow will be a good day too ^^

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
docthestampede
Feb. 5th, 2005 09:37 pm (UTC)
Whoot for getting out of retail! :)

BTW : before I forget, and before you forget... Can you see if you've got any of those Leatherman Wave's (old version) gathering dust? :D
hellbuny
Feb. 5th, 2005 10:37 pm (UTC)
I looked, I'm having my friend in corporate see if he can find you one...
docthestampede
Feb. 6th, 2005 01:00 pm (UTC)
You're my hero! :D
penultimateokgo
Feb. 5th, 2005 10:53 pm (UTC)
Aww, am I a midget? lmao
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Buny
hellbuny
Hellbuny

Latest Month

September 2012
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes