?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Feb. 9th, 2004

Geh.. soooo tired....

People don't believe my away messages... lol... my computer discons and auto reconnects... eh.. s'ok.. lol

Sorry I wasn't here kelly, but well, I was out, then i went to class..

FFXI has my soul... just got 20.. so I'm 20/thf/18war/10/mnk.. hehe yay!

Comments

( 1 comment — Leave a comment )
paleollama
Feb. 9th, 2004 12:57 pm (UTC)
See, if you're going to actually have a functional internet connection and play ffxi you have to let me catch up with you, so that we can save each other from the hell of crappy parties. I hit 18brd yesterday, so I'm not far. But I know you're gonna just go to Qufim, and leave me to the people who think I still need subjob items and that you can make poison go away with a cure spell.

oh yeah, I saved Serban from mission 2.1. He thought he could take on the funguars by himself at level 11, only he is not sneaky.
( 1 comment — Leave a comment )

Profile

Buny
hellbuny
Hellbuny

Latest Month

September 2012
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes