?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Amusing morning conversation...

Conversation with the wonderful vyxle

Alice:
Also, I feel gross, as I had dinner at McDonalds

hellbuny:
which would pretty much do it... no one feels good after mcdonalds :)
*gives you Tums*

Alice:
But I wanted to try their special Moon Viewing burger before it disappears on the 28th!

hellbuny:
And there is a quote for LJ :)

Alice:
But I haven't even told you what's on the burger! :P

hellbuny:
oh, do tell do tell :)
*chuckles*

Alice:
special sauce, bacon, and an egg!
The egg is the important bit :)
I think I'd like the breakfast version better though, cause it's sausage and has cheeeeeese :)

hellbuny:
*pat pat*

*Gives you his container of Tums*

You'll need it <3

Alice:
giggles

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
vyxle
Sep. 25th, 2006 03:31 pm (UTC)
No link love?
Look, ma--I'm famous!
hellbuny
Sep. 25th, 2006 09:11 pm (UTC)
Yes Link <3
hehe... fixed to include <3 ^^
bludstone
Sep. 25th, 2006 04:15 pm (UTC)
Just the desc of that made me get a tummyache. Ugh.
hellbuny
Sep. 25th, 2006 09:12 pm (UTC)
I know! It's evil!
docthestampede
Sep. 25th, 2006 05:14 pm (UTC)
A MOON VIEWING BURGER??!?!?!?!!?!?!?!?!
hellbuny
Sep. 25th, 2006 09:12 pm (UTC)
hell yeah man... lunar festival <3 in the house baby!
matttheminion
Sep. 25th, 2006 07:36 pm (UTC)
Ah man... now I want some Japanese McDonald's food.



jvowles
Sep. 25th, 2006 07:47 pm (UTC)
NO you don't. The drink is tiny, they put mayo on everything (and politely refuse to understand when you ask for it without), and you get exactly 31 french fries neatly stacked in your fry bag.

OTOH, that lemon pepper beef burger they had when Iwas there in 2002....now that was something surprisingly tasty.
hellbuny
Sep. 25th, 2006 09:13 pm (UTC)
hehe.... but Jim, I love mayo <3

lemon pepper beef? Hmm.. makes me wanna make one of those :)
vyxle
Sep. 26th, 2006 12:13 pm (UTC)
Hmm, my drink wasn't too small. And instead of fries, I got a yummy little salad! Are they doing that in the states these days?
geoffimusprime
Sep. 25th, 2006 09:24 pm (UTC)
That sandwich doesn't even sound remotely appetizing.
hellbuny
Sep. 25th, 2006 09:29 pm (UTC)
Red Robin does a variation on the same sandwich... funny enough Egg seems very popular on burgers...
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )